Filter Events by

Group When Where Contact
A Cultural Miscellany 2nd Thurs 14:00‒16:00 St John's Church Hall
Ambling 3rd Mon 10:00‒12:30 Various
Badminton 1st & 3rd Fri 09:30‒11:30 Charterhouse Sports Club
Birdwatching 1 2nd Wed 09:00‒12:30 Various
Birdwatching 2 2nd Fri 09:30‒12:30 Various
Birdwatching 3 3rd Tues 09:15 Various
Board Games (Sunday) 14:00 to 16:00 Unitarian Church Hall
Book Choice 1 2nd Fri 10:00‒11:30 St John's Church Hall
Book Choice 2 3rd Tues 14:00‒16:00 St John's Church Hall
Book Choice 3 1st Mon 14:00‒15:30 St Mark's Community Centre
Boules 1 Sat 10:30‒12:00 Burton Pavilion
Boules 2 Fri 10:30‒12:00 The Merry Harriers
Bowls 1 various 14:00‒16:30 Holloway Hill Bowling Club
Bridge (beginners 1st Year) 2nd & 4th Tues 14:00‒16:00 Milford Village Hall
Bridge (card Play) 4th Tues 14:00‒16:00 Milford Village Hall
Bridge (improvers Year 1) 3rd Tues 14:00‒16:00 Milford Village Hall
Bridge (improvers Year 3) 1st & 3rd Wed 14:00‒16:00 Milford Village Hall
Bridge (social) 2nd Tues 14:00‒16:00 Milford Village Hall
Bridge Club 1st Tues 14:00‒16:00 Milford Village Hall
Church Visits 1 3rd Tues 10:00 Various
Church Visits 2 3rd Tues 10:00 Various
Come And Play Cards 2nd & 4th Wed 14:00‒16:00 St Mark's Community Centre
Cooking For Men 2 (2nd Year) 4th Wed 10:00‒13:00 Unitarian Church Hall
Creative Mixed Media Art 1st & 3rd Thurs 14:00‒16:00 Unitarian Church Hall
Current Affairs Discussion 4th Thurs 14:00‒16:00 St John's Church Hall
Drawing For Fun 1 3rd Wed 10:00‒12:00 St John's Church Hall
Drawing For Fun 2 1st Wed 10:00‒12:00 St John's Church Hall
Embroidery 1st & 3rd Fri 10:00‒12:00 St John's Church Hall
Exploring The Local Countryside 1st Fri 10:00‒12:30 Various
French For Beginners Thurs 14:00‒15:00 St Mark's Community Centre
German For Beginners Tues 14:00‒15:00 St Mark's Community Centre
History Of Art (afternoon) 1st Fri 14:00‒16:00 St Mark's Community Centre
History Of Art (morning) 2nd Fri 10:00‒12:00 St Mark's Community Centre
Image Processing With Gimp 4th Thurs 10:00‒12:00 Milford Bowling Club
Linux Computing 2nd Thurs 10:00‒12:0 Milford Bowling Club
Lunch Club 1 4th Fri 12:30 Various
Lunch Club 2 3rd Fri 12:30 Various
Lunch Club 3 (Sundays) 2nd Sun 12:30 Various
Lunch Club 4 2nd Thurs 12:30 Various
Lunch Club 5 (Sundays) 4th Sun 12:30 Various
Lunch Club 6 (Sundays) 3rd Sunday 12:30 Various
Mahjong (Sundays) 02:00pm - 04:00pm St John's Church Hall
Maths For Fun 3rd Thurs 10:30‒12:30 St Mark's Community Centre
Medieval History 3 1st & 3rd Fri 10:00‒12:30 Unitarian Church Hall
Military History 1st Wed 14:00‒16:00 St John's Church Hall
Mixed Media And Subjects (new) 2nd & 4th Wed 10:00‒12:00 St John's Church Hall
Opera For All - Afternoon Group Variable 14:00‒16:20 Masonic Hall
Opera For All - Morning Group Variable 10:00‒12:00 Masonic Hall
Outings Various dates and times Various
Painting 1 2nd & 4th Thurs 09:30‒12:00 Milford Village Hall
Painting 2 1st & 3rd Fri 09:30‒12:00 St Mark's Community Centre
Painting 3 2nd & 4th Fri 09:30‒12:00 St Mark's Community Centre
Patchwork 1 2nd & 4th Mon 09:30‒11:30 St John's Church Hall
Patchwork 2 Thurs variable 09:30‒11:30 St John's Church Hall
Plants: Talks & Walks 1st Fri 09:30‒12:00 Scout and Guide Hut
Play Reading 3rd Thurs 14:00‒16:00 St John's Church Hall
Poetry For Everyone 1st Tues 14:00‒16:00 St John's Church Hall
Pub Walks 1 (Cancelled) 2nd Wed 10:30 Various
Pub Walks 2 4th Wed 10:30 Various
Puppet Making 2nd Thurs 14:00‒16:00 Scout and Guide Hut
Quiz Challenge 2nd Mon 14:00‒16:00 Unitarian Church Hall
Rambling 1 2nd Tues 10:00 Various
Rambling 2 3rd Thurs 10:00‒13:00 Various
Scottish Country Dancing 2nd Tues 10:00‒12:00 Godalming United Church
Scrabble 3rd Wed 14:00‒16:00 St John's Church Hall
Shakespeare 1st Fri 14:00‒16:00 St John's Church Hall
Singing Tues 10:00‒12:00 Unitarian Church Hall
Spanish for Beginners 13:30 to 15:00 Burton Pavilion
Table Tennis 1 Mon 09:30‒12:00 St Mark's Community Centre
Table Tennis 2 Wed 09:30‒12:00 St Mark's Community Centre
Tennis Tues 10:00‒12:00 Busbridge Tennis Association
The Symphony (new) 4th Tues 14:00‒16:00 Masonic Hall
Ukuleles Of The Third Age 1st & 3rd Fri 10:30‒13:00 St Mark's Community Centre
Whist Drive 3rd Fri 14:00‒16:30 Milford Village Hall
Writing Forum 2nd Wed 14:00‒16:00 Unitarian Church Hall