Groups Information Update In Progress

We are currently in the process of updating all the group information for the next season.    The new programme will be available shortly.

Filter Events by

Group When Where Contact
A Cultural Miscellany 2nd Thurs 14:00‒16:00 St John's Church Hall
Ambling 3rd Mon 10:00‒12:30 Various
Badminton 1st & 3rd Fri 09:30‒11:30 Charterhouse Sports Club
Birdwatching 1 2nd Wed 09:00‒12:30 Various
Birdwatching 2 2nd Fri 09:30‒12:30 Various
Birdwatching 3 3rd Tues 09:15 Various
Board Games (Sunday) 1st Sunday 14:00 to 16:00 Unitarian Church Hall
Book Choice 1 2nd Fri 10:00‒11:30 St John's Church Hall
Book Choice 2 3rd Tues 14:00‒16:00 St John's Church Hall
Book Choice 3 1st Mon 14:00‒15:30 St Mark's Community Centre
Boules 1 Sat 10:30‒12:00 Burton Pavilion
Boules 2 Fri 10:30‒12:00 The Merry Harriers
Bowls 1 various 14:00‒16:30 Holloway Hill Bowling Club
Bridge (beginners 1st Year) 2nd & 4th Tues 14:00‒16:00 Milford Village Hall
Bridge (card Play) 4th Tues 14:00‒16:00 Milford Village Hall
Bridge (improvers Year 1) 3rd Tues 14:00‒16:00 Milford Village Hall
Bridge (improvers Year 3) 1st & 3rd Wed 14:00‒16:00 Milford Village Hall
Bridge (social) 2nd Tues 14:00‒16:00 Milford Village Hall
Bridge Club 1st Tues 14:00‒16:00 Milford Village Hall
Church Visits 1 3rd Tues 10:00 Various
Church Visits 2 3rd Tues 10:00 Various
Come And Play Cards 2nd & 4th Wed 14:00‒16:00 St Mark's Community Centre
Cooking For Men 2 (2nd Year) 4th Wed 10:00‒13:00 Unitarian Church Hall
Creative Mixed Media Art 1st & 3rd Thurs 14:00‒16:00 Unitarian Church Hall
Current Affairs Discussion 4th Thurs 14:00‒16:00 St John's Church Hall
Drawing For Fun 1 3rd Wed 10:00‒12:00 St John's Church Hall
Drawing For Fun 2 1st Wed 10:00‒12:00 St John's Church Hall
Embroidery 1st & 3rd Fri 10:00‒12:00 St John's Church Hall
Exploring The Local Countryside 1st Fri 10:00‒12:30 Various
French For Beginners Thurs 14:00‒15:00 St Mark's Community Centre
German For Beginners Tues 14:00‒15:00 St Mark's Community Centre
History Of Art (afternoon) 1st Fri 14:00‒16:00 St Mark's Community Centre
History Of Art (morning) 2nd Fri 10:00‒12:00 St Mark's Community Centre
Image Processing With Gimp 4th Thurs 10:00‒12:00 Milford Bowling Club
Linux Computing 2nd Thurs 10:00‒12:0 Milford Bowling Club
Lunch Club 1 4th Fri 12:30 Various
Lunch Club 2 3rd Fri 12:30 Various
Lunch Club 3 (Sundays) 2nd Sun 12:30 Various
Lunch Club 4 2nd Thurs 12:30 Various
Lunch Club 5 (Sundays) 4th Sun 12:30 Various
Lunch Club 6 (Sundays) 3rd Sunday 12:30 Various
Mahjong (Sundays) 02:00pm - 04:00pm St John's Church Hall
Maths For Fun 3rd Thurs 10:30‒12:30 St Mark's Community Centre
Medieval History 3 1st & 3rd Fri 10:00‒12:30 Unitarian Church Hall
Military History 1st Wed 14:00‒16:00 St John's Church Hall
Mixed Media And Subjects (new) 2nd & 4th Wed 10:00‒12:00 St John's Church Hall
Opera For All - Afternoon Group Variable 14:00‒16:20 Masonic Hall
Opera For All - Morning Group Variable 10:00‒12:00 Masonic Hall
Outings Various dates and times Various
Painting 1 2nd & 4th Thurs 09:30‒12:00 Milford Village Hall
Painting 2 1st & 3rd Fri 09:30‒12:00 St Mark's Community Centre
Painting 3 2nd & 4th Fri 09:30‒12:00 St Mark's Community Centre
Patchwork 1 2nd & 4th Mon 09:30‒11:30 St John's Church Hall
Patchwork 2 Thurs variable 09:30‒11:30 St John's Church Hall
Plants: Talks & Walks 1st Fri 09:30‒12:00 Scout and Guide Hut
Play Reading 3rd Thurs 14:00‒16:00 St John's Church Hall
Poetry For Everyone 1st Tues 14:00‒16:00 St John's Church Hall
Pub Walks 2 4th Wed 10:30 Various
Puppet Making 2nd Thurs 14:00‒16:00 Scout and Guide Hut
Quiz Challenge 2nd Mon 14:00‒16:00 Unitarian Church Hall
Rambling 1 2nd Tues 10:00 Various
Rambling 2 3rd Thurs 10:00‒13:00 Various
Scottish Country Dancing 2nd Tues 10:00‒12:00 Godalming United Church
Scrabble 3rd Wed 14:00‒16:00 St John's Church Hall
Shakespeare 1st Fri 14:00‒16:00 St John's Church Hall
Singing Tues 10:00‒12:00 Unitarian Church Hall
Spanish for Beginners 13:30 to 15:00 Burton Pavilion
Table Tennis 1 Mon 09:30‒12:00 St Mark's Community Centre
Table Tennis 2 Wed 09:30‒12:00 St Mark's Community Centre
Tennis Tues 10:00‒12:00 Busbridge Tennis Association
The Symphony (new) 4th Tues 14:00‒16:00 Masonic Hall
Ukuleles Of The Third Age 1st & 3rd Fri 10:30‒13:00 St Mark's Community Centre
Whist Drive 3rd Fri 14:00‒16:30 Milford Village Hall
Writing Forum 2nd Wed 14:00‒16:00 Unitarian Church Hall